Headteacher Mr Richard Jarrett

Assistant Headteachers’ Mrs Carole Kilgour /Mrs Liz Powers

Year 6 Mrs Liz Powers

Year 5 Mrs Carole Kilgour (Morpurgo) /  Mr David Toynton (Dickens)

Year 4 Mr Kim Levin (Carroll) / Miss Claire Howard (Rowling)

Year 3 Miss Julie Burton (Blyton) / Ms Jeanette Emanuelson (Dahl)

Year 2 Mrs Jodie Kent  (King-Smith) / Miss Hailey Leverett (Wilson)

Year 1  Mrs Bonnie Walter (Ahlberg) / Miss Kate Wheeler (Donaldson)

Reception Miss Heather Cullinane  (Inkpen) / Miss Amelia Goodson (Rosen)

Teachers (Part time)

Ms Fran Hodge  (ICT)

Ms Lisa Imm

SENCO

Mrs Bonnie Walter

Pastoral Team Leader  –  Mrs Louise Greene

ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Advisors)  Mrs Julie Morris and Mrs Leila Bedroud

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Bailey

Mrs Carole Baughan

Mrs Leila Bedroud

Miss Jasmine Brown

Mrs Diane Deakin

Mrs Carole Dowsett-Hill

Mrs Roz Drye

Mrs Christine Durant

Mrs Cerry Elliott

Mrs Gillian Harris

Mrs Shona Jenkins

Miss Joanne Kilbane

Mrs Angela King

Mrs Pauline Moore

Mrs Julia Morris

Mrs Noreen O’Sullivan

Miss Nicola Povey

Ms Sue Reed

Mrs Yvonne Simpson

Miss Sally Smallbone

Ms Kate Stevens

Mrs Sue Stopien

Mrs Lena Walton

Miss Alison Ward

School Business Manager

Mrs Jackie Kirk

Administrative Officers

Mrs Judy Bull

Mrs Rachel Naish

Site Controllers

Miss Debbie Higgins

Mr Martin Heard

CaterLink Staff 

Cook –   Mrs Sandy Higgins

Assistants  –  Ms Sophie Wilson, Ms Rachel Tilbury, Mrs Laura Lamond

Midday Supervisor

Miss Debbie Higgins

Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs Saima Awan

Mrs Jasmine Brown

Mrs Carole Dowsett-Hill

Mrs Jill Finan

Mrs Shona Jenkins

Miss Joanne Kilbane

Miss Isabella Mills-McBurney

Miss Nicola Povey

Ms Sue Reed

Ms Kate Stevens

Mrs Sue Stopien

Miss Alison Ward

Early Risers

Miss Debbie Higgins (Supervisor)

Miss Nicola Povey

Mrs Sandy Higgins

Mrs Roz Drye

Mrs Shona Jenkins

Kiss and Drop/Grab and Go

Mrs Carole Dowsett-Hill, Mrs Leila Bedroud, Ms Sue Reed, Miss Nicola Povey,  and Mrs Carole Baughan